Films I have seen in the cinema in 2012 . . .
January
3rd – Mission: Impossible – Ghost Protocol – Review
10th – The Iron Lady – Review
20th – Haywire
February
1st – The Artist – Review
3rd – The Descendants – Review
10th – The Muppets – Review
12th – The Vow – Review
12th – The Woman in Black – Review
21st – A Dangerous Method – Review
April
7th – The Cold Light of Day
13th – The Hunger Games – Review
14th – 3D Titanic
20th – Battleship – Review
29th – Marvel Avengers Assemble – Review
May
4th – The Lucky One
11th – Dark Shadows – Review
15th – How I Spent My Summer Vacation – Review
th – Men in Black III – Review
June
3rd – Snow White and the Huntsman – Review
5th – Prometheus – Review
16th – Rock of Ages – Review
22nd – Rock of Ages
24th – The Five Year Engagement
26th – Lay the Favorite
July
3rd – The Amazing Spider-Man – Review
20th – The Dark Knight Rises (5am) – Review
23rd – Magic Mike – Review
25th – The Dark Knight Rises
September
1st – The Bourne Legacy
4th – Total Recall – Review
24th – Looper
October
2nd – Hope Springs – Review
5th – Taken 2 – Review
26th – Skyfall – Review
November
4th – Skyfall
24th – Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Part II – Review
24th – End of Watch – Review
28th – Silver Linings Playbook – Review
30th – Trouble with the Curve – Review
December
7th – Seven Psychopaths – Review
9th – Rise of the Guardians – Review
9th – Great Expectations – Review
10th – Life of Pi (3D) – Review
11th – Quartet – Review
14th – The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey – Review
18th – Jack Reacher – Review